Pig Pen

Our Alumni in 2003

Our Alumni in 2003

Artists we’ve worked with

Adrian Moule, Ahmed Adnan-Nasr, Alex Sibanda, Alex Smith – Circulation, Amy Johnson, Andrew McCall-Smith, Andy Broderick, Andy Willoughby, Angela Hunter, Angela Readman, Anthony Sowerby, Bidi Iredale, Bill Sedgwick, Bob Beagrie, Bravura, Carpet Films, Chris Kent, Chris O’Neill, Christine Williamson, Costa Ndlovu, Daksha Asher, Dave Edwards, David Stephenson, Debbie Covell, Dominic Nelson-Ashley, Dougy Pincott, Esa Hirvonen, Farhad Momeni, Feston Konzani, Gassan Mohammed, Gordon Hodgeon, Helen Rennie, Henry Lehtonen, Jabulani, Jack Drum Arts, James Cianciaruso, Jeffrey Butterfield, Jenni Haukio, Jo Colley, Joanna Brelstaff, John Dean, John Shingleton, Judy Caplin, Julie Ward, Kalle Niinikangas, Kev Howard, Kevin Cadwallender, Les Simpson, Lorna Moone, Marjo Isopahkala, Martine d’Ellard, Maureen Almond, Michael Affleck, Norah Hill, Paul Lytton (the magician), Paul McKenna, Pig Pen (sound production), Reinhild Beuther, Rob Womersley (Freerange Animation), Robert Maseko, Robyn Simpson, Roots Melody, Rowena Sommerville, Sade Sangowawa (Inspirational Arts Ltd), Sarah Maskill, Shelley McCarthy, Simon Pell, Steve Nyakabau, Stuart Hodgson – Circulation, Suzy Varty, Tapani Kinnunen, Team Players, Tee Liburd, Tim Coyte, Tin Productions, Val Magee

Board Members

Dr. Rebecca O’Rourke
Served: From 10th June 2002 to 1st December 2003

Dot Seddon
Served: From 24th February 1992 to 17th September 2003

Professor Roy Boyne
Served: From 5th March 2001 to 17th June 2003

Richard Rudland
Served: From 4th September 2000 to 4 June 2003

Stephen Allison
Served: From 2nd September 2002 to 23rd May 2003

Paul Burns
Served: From 7 December 1999 to 1 April 2003

William Kerr
Served: From 24 January 1997 to 1 April 2003

Tagged with: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Our Alumni in 2008

Our Alumni in 2008

Artists we’ve worked with

Anisa Al-Khatib (Parachute), Rhym Amich (BS), Aswad, Bob Beagrie (Darlington Young mums), Lisa Cat-Berro (BS), Andy Comley (Lifecycle), Huw Cross (Lifecycle), David Dano (BS), Maurice Dezou (WF), Bodjo Michee Dibo (BS), DJPB (WF), DME (WF), Louise Drennan, Joe Dunne (st hild’s, Oakdene, Rose Wood, Skelton Church, Abingdon Road Environ, Kilton Thorpe), Yacouba Fofana (BS), Catherine Geldard (Skirl) (Sage event), Vicky Holbrough (Green Feb, Junction Farm Primary School 3D project, Gallery TS1), Hotsteppers (WF), Kev Howard (WF, High Tunstall, St Hild’s, stART), Paul Knox (Skirl) (Sage CP4P event), Matthew Price (Skirl) (Sage event), Heroes Fall First (WF), Grandma’s House (WF), Gregory Isaacs (Worldfest), Jefferson Design Ltd (CP4P event), Glynis Johnson (Layfield Primary Ceramics (paid via Derek Mosey), Kanda Bongo Man (WF), Kasai Masai (WF), Live Wyya (WorldFest), Malaika Lokua (BS), Jocelyn Mienniel (BS), Gassan Mohammed (Parachute – Nawroz Community; Gallery TS1), Derek Mosey (Layfield Primary Mosaic, Skinningrove Flood Defence; Willow sculpture Westlands School), Adrian Moule (Gallery TS1, CPD – Thorntree Primary School; Evolve – High Tunstall, Parachute; University of Teesside Happiness Conference; CPD – St Aidan’s, Lytton Street Railings, stART), Thomas Naim (BS), Robert Page-Tubbyphunk (CP4P photographer), Nicola Parkin (Parachute), Serena Partridge (St Benedict’s), John Pendleton – Culturall Diverse Festival Network), Pig Pen (WorldFest), Yvonne Preston (Green Feb), Proportion (CP4P, WF, TVA), Amy Readman (Gallery TS1), Scruff Productions (Darlington LAC animation), Leslie Simpson (Evolve – High Tunstall, Evolve – St Hild’s), Bailly Simon (Beta Simon – WF), Derek Smith (Parachute, Drum n Voice, WF), Michael Sogbetun (Parachute), Cathie Sprague (IMPACT), Tees Valley Dance (Parachute), Kim Thomson (Gallery TS1), Mark Warner (editing animations – High Tunstall), Jeremy Warr (CPD – St Aidan’s), Paul White Photography (Coastal Arc), Andy Willoughby (Darlington Young mums), Elizabeth Whyman (Parachute), Muctaru Wurie (BS), XTN (WF)

Tagged with: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Our Alumni in 2010

Our Alumni in 2010

Artists we’ve worked with

Adeel Saeed Chishti, David Allinson, Artrium, Band-x, Bob Beagrie, Paul Belcher, Dennis Bovell Dub Band, Dennis Bovell International Orchestra, Tony Charles, Jo Colley, CoMusica, Maurice Dezou, Paul Dolan, Lindsay Duncanson, Joe Dunne, Durham County Youth Big Band, Papa Essel, Flava, Marek Gabrysch, Rachel Gretton, Vicky Holbrough, Kev Howard, Francesca Hudson, Bidi Iredale, Richard Kay, Love Revolution, Andrew McCall-Smith, Steve McCormick, Misty in Roots, Bob Mitchell (Profile Gallery), MusicMix, Adrian Moule, Gabriel Mulangu, Dina Murphy, Nickens from Kasai Masai (film night), Yussef Nimer, Shelley O’Brien (Michelle Parker), Ian Paine, Nicola Parkin, Pig pen, Lyndsey Roe, Phil Roxby, Irene Ryan, Salam UK, Ruth Scott, Holly Shahverdi, Sidibe, Michael Sogbetun, Rowena Sommerville, Frank Styles, T3C, Top Boy Family, Michelle Tripp, Mike Turnbull, Pablo U-wa, Shirley Wells, Andy Willoughby

Board Members

Gordon Bates, Trustee
Served: From * to 7 October 2009 (by letter)

Rom Stanko, Trustee
Served: From 21st April 2005 to 5th May 2009 (by letter)

Tagged with: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,